President's Office

Richard A. Carvajal, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., President
Melinda Harbaugh, B.A., M.Ed., Chief Officer to the President
Heidi S. Cox, B.B.A., C.P.A., Director, Office of Internal Audits
Justin Arrington, J.D., Chief Legal Affairs Officer

Division of Academic Affairs

Robert T. Smith, B.A., B.S., M.S., Ph.D., Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Sharon L. Gravett, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Associate Provost for Programs and Services
Becky K. da Cruz, B.A., J.D., Ph.D., Associate Provost for Graduate Studies and Research
Honey L. Coppage, Associate to the Provost 
Michael M. Black, B.B.A., M.Ed. (2), Ed.D., Director, Institutional Effectiveness
Jamie Landau, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Director, Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching

Brian L. Gerber, B.S. (2), M.A., Ph.D., Director, STEAM Center for Applied Creativity and Innovation
Ivan Nikolov, B.S., M.Ec., Ph.D., M.S., Ph.D., Director, Center for International Programs
Jane M. Kinney, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Editor, VSU Catalogs

Division of Student Success

Rodney B. Carr, B.S., M.P.A., Ed.D, Vice President for Student Success
TBA, Associate Vice President for Student Success
TBA, Director of Admissions
Jeff Grant, Director of Creative Services
Barrie D. Fitzgerald, B.A., M.P.A., Director of Institutional Research
Rebecca L. Taylor, B. A., M.P.A., M.S., Director of Testing
Stanley Jones, Registrar

Colleges

Karin P. Roland, B.B.A. (2), Ph.D., Dean, College of Business Administration
David A. Slykhuis, B.A., M.S., Ph.D., Dean, College of Education and Human Services
Michael P. Savoie, B.A., M.F.A., Ed.D., Dean, Honors College
James T. LaPlant, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Dean, College of the Humanities and Social Sciences
James C. Pace, B.S.N., M.S.N., Ph.D., Dean, College of Nursing and Health Sciences
Pierre-Richard Cornely, D.Eng., B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D., Dean, College of Science and Mathematics
A. Blake Pearce, B.F.A., M.A., M.F.A., Dean, College of the Arts

Graduate School

Becky K. da Cruz, B.S., J.D., Ph.D., Associate Provost for Graduate Studies and Research
Darli DeVane,  Administrative Coordinator
Rebecca Petrella, B.A., M.A., Graduate Admissions Manager
Jessica Powers, B.A., Graduate Admissions Assistant Manager
Nicholas "Sage" Harris, B.S., M.S., Admissions Specialist/Graduate Student Services Coordinator
A'Shondee Kinlaw, Graduate Admissions Officer I

Sponsored Programs and Research Administration

Ann Olphie, B.A., M.B.M., Director, Sponsored Programs and Research Administration
Mary Marshall, B.A., M.P.A., Grants Specialist
Linda Lackey, Post Award Compliance Officer
Tina Wright, M.S.Ed., Compliance Officer

Center for eLearning

Jamie C. Landau, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Director
Marsha B. Dukes, B.A.Ed., M.S.Ed., Associate Director for eLearning
Britt Bugby, B.A., M.S., Instructional Designer
Chelsie Powell, B.S.Ed., M.Ed., Instructional Designer
Danny Smith, B.A., M.Ed., Instructional Technology Specialist
Bryan FitzGerald, B.A., Training Specialist, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning
Sherry Turner, B.A., Administrative Assistant
Kaitlyn Hunt, B.S., M.A., Administrative Coordinator, Center for Excellence in Learning and Teaching

Adult and Military Programs / Professional and Community Education

Leo "Chris" Melody, B.S.Ed., M.Ed., Director
Suzanne Ewing, B.A., Operations Supervisor 
Sue Bailey, B.A., M.Ed., Administrative Coordinator 
Elena Schmitt, Records Assistant I
Tonya Hernandez, B.S., M.A., Administrative Coordinator
Monica Walker, B.S., MOVES Coordinator

Center for International Programs

Ivan Nikolov, B.S., M.Ec., M.S., Ph.D., Chief Officer
Irina McClellan, B.A., M.P.A., Ed.D., Assistant Director
Angelica Gannon, B.B.A., M.B.A., Administrative Coordinator
David Huffman, B.A., M.A. (2),  International Student Advisor

Library

Alan M. Bernstein, B.A., M.Ed., M.A., M.L.I.S., Ed.D., Dean of  Libraries
Dana Jack, B.A., Administrative Coordinator
Guy V. Frost, B. M. E., M. M. E., M. L. S., Ed. S., Catalog Librarian
Laura B. Wright, B. S., M.S.L.S., D.P.A., Director of Reference and Lending Services
Emily C. Rogers, B.A., M.A., M.S.L.I.S., Reference Librarian
Samantha Paul, B.A., M.L.I.S., Reference Librarian
Catherine Bowers, B.A., M.A., M.L.I.S., Reference Librarian
Tera Ray, B.A., M.L.I.S., Reference Librarian
Kenneth A. Smith, B. A., M. L. I. S., Director of Collection and Resource Services
Jessica Lee, B.A., M.L.I.S., Serials/Electronic Resources Librarian
Deborah S. Davis, B. A., M. A. T., M. L. S., Director of Archives and Special Collections
Robert Taylor, B.A., M.L.I.S., Acquisitions/Cataloging Librarian
Kyle Culpepper, B.S.(2), M.Ed., Director, New Media Center

Academic Support Center

Chere Peguesse, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Director, Academic Support Center
Terence Sullivan, A.B., M.A., Ed.D., Assistant Director, Academic Support Center

Access Office

Rebecca L. Taylor, B. A., M.P.A., M.S., Director, Access Office
Laura Byers, B.A., M.A., Coordinator for Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing Services
Margaret L. Duncan, B.S., M.S., Accessibility Strategist
Kelly Spell, B.S.Ed., Staff Interpreter
Rencia Gravesande, B.S.Ed., M.A., Staff Interpreter
Heather Farley, B.S., Administrative Coordinator

Testing Office

Rebecca L. Taylor, B. A., M.P.A., M.S., Director of Testing
Joshua Robertson, B.A., M. Ed., Assistant Director of Testing

Information Technology

Kevin J. Overlaur, B.S., M.S., Chief Information Officer
Isaac Barton, B.A., B.Min., ITCPM, PPMC, Associate Chief Information Officer, Enterprise Applications and Project Management
Gary Miller, B.S., M.S.I.T., CISSP, Associate Chief Information Officer, Information Security and Networking

Joseph A. Newton, III, B.A., M.P.A., Deputy Chief Information Officer, IT Purchasing and Telecommunications
Benjamin K. Li, B.A.S., M.Ed., ITCPM, Deputy Chief Officer, Technical Support Services
Jason Gaskins, B.S., M.P.A., Director, Administrative Applications and Analytics
Dwayne Trouille, ITCPM, Director, Infrastructure Support Services

Admissions

TBA, Director of Admissions
Christy Croft, B.A., M.S., Associate Director of Admissions

Registrar

Stanley Jones, B. A., M.P.A., Registrar
Patrick McElwain, B. A., Associate Registrar
Karen M. Shepard, B. G. S., Associate Registrar
Sabrina Daniels, B.B.A., Assistant Registrar
Veronica Graham, B.A., Assistant Registrar
Christy Grimes, B.A., M.A., Assistant Registrar

Financial Aid

Douglas Tanner, B.B.A., M.B.A., Director of Financial Aid
Chad Daugherty, B.B.A., M.P.A., Associate Director of Financial Aid
Donnell Davis, B.S.Ed., Assistant Director of Scholarships and FWS
Wanda Stracener A.A., Operations Manager, Customer Service
Sandra DiPietro, B.S., M.S., Veteran’s Affairs Coordinator
Gwen Manning, B.S. Ed., Operations Supervisor, Loans
Maranda Guest, B.B.A., Financial Aid Counselor II
Tanja Rouse, B.B.A., M.B.A., Financial Aid Counselor II
Alysia King, B.B.A., Financial Aid Counselor II, Processing
Amy Strickland, B.S., Financial Aid Counselor

Division of Student Affairs

Vincent A. Miller, B.S., M.A., Ed.D., Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students
Tricia Hale, B.A., M.A., Ed.D., Deputy Chief Officer and Director of Counseling
Andrea K. Butler, B.B.A., Assistant to the Vice President 

Career Opportunities and Volunteer Services

Carla Carter-Jordan, B.F.A., M.P.A., Director of Career Opportunities and Volunteer Services
Darius Anthony, B.A., M.P.A., Assistant Director of Career Opportunities and Volunteer Services
Lynette Hepburn-Richardson, B.A., M.P.A., M.Ed., Student Career Counselor
Phenix J. Culbertson, B.A., M.S., Student Career Counselor/Employer Relations
Alexus Garrett, B.S., M.P.A., Student Career Counselor 

Counseling Center

Tricia Hale, B.A., M.A., Ed.D., Director of Counseling
Jon Parris, B.F.A., M.S., Assistant Director of Counseling
Heidi O'Connor, B.S., M.S., Assistant Director of Counseling
Abria Bonner, B.S., M.S.W., Staff Counselor
Rebecca Schilling, B.A., M.S., Counselor
Holly Wright, B.S., M.S.(2), Counselor
Cassia Capers, B.A., M.S., Counselor
Rebecca B. Murphy, B.S., M.S., Associate Director of Health Promotions and Wellness
Lee Yarbrough, B.A., M.A., Administrative Assistant

Housing and Residence Life

TBA, Director of Housing and Residence Life
TBA, Associate Director of Housing and Residence Life
Amanda Thompson, B.S., M.Ed., Associate Director for Housing Operations
Michelle Kinney, B.A., M.Ed., Housing Supervisor
Harold Jones, B.S., M.Ed., Housing Supervisor
Kennesha McBride, B.S., M.Ed., Housing Supervisor
Emily Muley, B.S., Coordinator of Contracts and Assignments
Wendolyn Louise Nathan, B.S., Financial Analyst
Emily Seckinger, A.S., Administrative Assistant

Student Diversity and Inclusion

Sandra Y.G. Jones, B.A. (2), LMSW, Director of Student Diversity and Inclusion

Student Life and Student Union

Robin Vickery, B.S., M.Ed., Director of Student Life/Student Union
John Wright, B.F.A., M.P.A., D.P.A., Associate Director of Student Life
Brian Roberts, B.A., M.Ed., Assistant Director of Student Union
Madison M. Beaumarchais, B.B.A., M.Ed., Assistant Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life
Maggi Hole, B.A., M.Ed., Coordinator of Student Organizations and Leadership
Rachel Dawkins, B.F.A., M.P.A., Coordinator of Student Activities
Evan Fondren, B.F.A., M.A., Coordinator of Student Union Reservations and Esports

Campus Recreation

Shawn Phippen, B. S., M. S., Director of Campus Recreation
Annalisa McCarty, B.S., Recreational Supervisor; Reservations, Fitness, and Competitive Sports
David Shaw, B. S., M. S., Coordinator of Campus Recreation: Outdoor and Youth Programs
Jennifer Williams, B.S., Coordinator of Campus Recreation: Aquatics and Risk Management
Elaine Darity, Administrative Coordinator; Membership Services
Darby Edmondson, Maintenance and Grounds
Hazel McCoggle, Custodial Supervisor
Johnson William, Custodial

Student Health Services

Nicole Foster, Interim Health Center Manager
Janice Key, Lab Technologist
Donna Philips, Lab Technician
Cecilia Pierce, RN
Linda Giles, RN
Sheena Holland, LPN
Amy Aud, LPN
Denise Woodruff, LPN
Rebecca Brown, Nurse Practitioner
Zsuzsanna Bartha, Nurse Practitioner
Emily Heruska, Pharmacist
Theresa Watkins, Pharmacist Technician
Breanna Rollins, Administrative Secretary
Veronica Canada, Insurance Specialist
Sheylin Gonzalez, Head Cashier
Utara Bailey, Administrative Specialist Billing/Collections

Division of Finance and Administration

Traycee F. Martin, B.B.A., M.P.A., C.P.A., Vice President for Finance and Administration
Yvonne LeRoy-Landers, B.B.A., M.B.A., Associate to the VP for Finance & Administration

Budget and Payroll Services

Shana Yorkey, B.B.A., Chief Budget Officer, Director of Budget and Payroll Services
McKenzie Doran, B.A., M.B.A., Associate Director of Budget and Payroll Services

Human Resources and Employee Development

Jeanine Boddie-LaVan, B.S., M.S., CHRO/Director of Human Resources
Christy Beth Coons Yates, B.S., M.A., Ph.D., Deputy Chief Human Resources Officer
Ashley M. Cooper, B.F.A., M.A., Associate Director, Employee and Organizational Development

Financial Services

Antolina E. Pilgrim, B.B.A., M.B.A., C.P.A., Director of Accounting Services
Diane M. Owens, B.B.A., Deputy Director, Financial Services
Shana M. Yorkey, B.B.A.,  Director of Budget Services and Payroll Services
Lisa A. Parrish, B.S., B.B.A., Bursar

Auxiliary Services

Shannon L. McGee, B.S., M.P.A., Associate Vice President for Finance and Administration
Timothy B. Murphy, B.B.A., M.P.A., Assistant Director, Auxiliary Services
Lynn Darsey, B.F.A., M.P.A., Assistant Director, Auxiliary Services
Anthony L. Bryant, B.S., M.Ed., Assistant Director, Parking and Transportation

Public Safety

Charles "Alan" Rowe, A.A., B.S., M.S., M.S.P.A., Director of Public Safety and Chief of Police
Wilburn Leschber III, B.S., Associate Director of Public Safety
Meredith Lancaster, B.A., Associate Director for Environmental and Occupational Safety 

Physical Plant and Facilities Planning

Raymond Sable, B.Arch., M.S., Director of Physical Plant and Facilities Planning
Michael Knight, B.A., M.A., Associate Director of Maintenance
Alan Sanderson, B.S., M.Arch., Associate Director of Facilities Planning
Craig Williams, B.A.S., M.Ed., Lock and Access Chief
Dan Coody, Construction Project Manager
Diane Bellflowers, B.F.A., M.P.A.,Project Manager
Bob Cutlip, Work Order and Logistics Supervisor
Ramona Wing, Campus Services Supervisor
Christopher M. Griggs, B.A., M.S., Property, Inventory, and Surplus Supervisor
Ronald C. Butler, Manager, Campus Mail Services
Monica Haynes, Landscape and Grounds Supervisor

Division of University Advancement

John D. Crawford, B.S., M.P.A., Vice President for University Advancement
TBA, Associate Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations
TBA, Director, Event Services
Aimee Nicolosi, B.S., Accounting Manager
Merritt Wall, B.A., Executive Director of External Affairs
Janet Wade, B.S., M.P.A., Alumni Officer
Amelia Reams, B.S., Director of Information Technology Services for Advancement 
Darrell Moore, B.S., Executive Director of the Center for South Georgia Regional Impact
Robbyn W. DeSpain, B.F.A., Director of Strategic Communications

Athletics

Herb Reinhard, B.A., M.A., Director of Athletics
Jennifer Grubbs, B.A., M.Ed., Associate Athletic Director and Senior Woman Administrator 
Debbie Wisenbaker, A.A.S., Executive Assistant
Angie Colbert, Administrative Assistant I
Mason Barfield, B.A., M.E., Director of Internal Operations and Compliance
Lonnie Maddox, B.S., M.Ed., Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Vaconna Hardin, A.A., B.S., M.A., Director of Ticketing and Game Operations
Matt Malone, B.S., Assistant Athletic Director for Development
Kit Strief, B.A., M.Ed., Assistant Athletic Director for Communications
Todd Smoot, B.A., Head Coach, Cross Country
Tremaine Jackson, B.S., Head Coach, Football
Greg Guilliams, B.A., M.S., Head Coach, Baseball
John Hansen, B.B.A., M.Ed., Head Coach, Tennis
Stephen Andrew, B.S., M.B.A., Head Coach, Women’s Soccer
Mike Helfer, B.A., M.A., Head Coach, Men’s Basketball
Deandra Schiemer, B.B.A., M.S., Head Coach, Women’s Basketball
Thomas Macera, B.S., M.Ed., Head Coach, Softball
Jared Purvis, B.S., Head Coach, Golf
Kaleigh Zoucha, B.A., M.A.Ed., Head Coach, Volleyball
Kelli Fields, B.F.A., Head Coach, Dance Team
Desiree Hagan, B.S. (2), Head Cheer Coach